Faculty/Staff

SCHOOL DIRECTORY

QUICK LINKS
Report an Absence:      madronaattend@tusd.org
Health Office:                madronahealthoffice@tusd.org
General Inquiries:         madronainfo@tusd.org
Counseling:                  Fill Out A Counseling Referral Form

Administration

Dr. Sue Key

Principal

My name is Dr. Sue Key, and I am honored to serve as Madrona's Principal and join i...

Royce Stuckey

Assistant Principal

Greetings to the Madrona Middle School Community! My name is Royce Stuckey and I am ...

  • www.tusd.org/schools/madrona (opens in new window)

Emily Lujan

Counselor

Cynthia Osejo

Librarian

Cynthia Osejo is the library media technician at Madrona Middle School.  With more...

  • madronalibrary.weebly.com/ (opens in new window)

Attendance: Geeta Rani

Office Assistant/Attendance

  • www.tusd.org/schools/madrona/our-school/attendance-office (opens in new window)

Janet Uradomo

Office, Staff Assistant

   

Elena Brown

Speech Pathologist

Darren Thomas

Therapist

w: 310-533-4562  x 8737 Please feel free to fill out the Madrona Counse...

Nicole Rivas

Health Assistant, AM (8:30am - Noon)

  • www.tusd.org/schools/madrona/our-school/health-office (opens in new window)

Nisha Bhatt

Health Assistant, Noon - 3:30pm

  • www.tusd.org/schools/madrona/our-school/health-office (opens in new window)

Faculty

Emily Aceves

Social Studies

Jason Amadio

Physical Education/Sports Coach

Kim Bevington (on leave)

Specialized Academic Instruction, Math

Catherine Clarke

Social Studies

Larson Estefan

English Language Arts

Michelle Fisher

Specialized Academic Instruction, ELA

Robert Freitas

Science, Guitar Elective

Katherine Fu

Math, GATE Program

Liam Gachuz

Science, Yearbook/Journalism Elective

  • www.gachuzee.com/ (opens in new window)

Heather Hallsted

Science; Science Olympiad Elective

  • hallstedscience.weebly.com/ (opens in new window)

Sky Heussenstam

English Language Arts; Drama

Carolyn Keeney

Physical Education/Sports Coach

Sajjad Khan

Math, MathCounts Team Advisor

Cameron Krumpe

Specialized Academic Instruction

Stephanie McGurk

Math, Sports Coach

Brigit Miskimen

Math; Science, PE & Sports Coach

Chris Phillips

English Language Arts

Laurie Rokugawa

ELA, Social Studies, English Language Development (ELD)

  • mrsrokugawa.weebly.com/ (opens in new window)

Allison Snider

Instrumental & Vocal Music; Fine Arts

Evan Snow

English Language Arts; Fine Arts

Lorrie Spotts

Guided Reading, Leadership Advisor, Arts Elective

Nancy Ton

Science; Engineering & Computer Science; CJSF Advisor

Dr. Mary Ann Torres

English Language Arts; English Language Development; Social Studies,

Andrew Waldschmidt

Math, Athletic Director

Lindsey Wooldridge

Social Studies

  • misswooldridgehistory.weebly.com/ (opens in new window)

Mary Beth Wulpern

Math; Science

Leslie Young

English Language Arts; Social Studies

Paras

Norine Aoki

Para Educator

Iris Leon

Para Educator

Breanna Lippen

Para Educator

Anerta Malone

Para Educator

Karlee McAloney

Para Educator

Irena Mitchell

Para Educator

Deja Neblina

Para Educator

Madhavi Sunkavalli

Para Educator

Custodians / Cafe / Security Staff

Lalo Sanchez Acosta

Campus Security

Surti Wong

Cafeteria Manager