Magruder Staff

Administration

Keely Hardage

Principal

Alexander Cardenas

Assistant Principal

Judi Opager

Secretary

Sarah Lynch

Health Office

Cristina Tovar

Attendance Clerk

Teaching Staff

Jesse Alvarez

Teacher - Study Skillsj/LC

Kellee Anderson

Teacher - Math - 7th Grade

Donna Aulenta

Teacher -  Lang. Arts 7th Grade

Dean Bartlett

Teacher - Science -  8th Grade

Antonio Bermudez

Teacher - Physical Education

Maribeth Borowski

Teacher - Social Studies - 7th. 

Kurt Burgner

Teacher - Social Studies 8th

Donna DaVanzo

Teacher - Math

Carmen Fraga

Teacher - Spanish, ELD 

Bobbie Ann Hart

Teacher - Math

Katie Ingram

Teacher - Language Arts

Sharon Jaeger

Teacher - Language Arts  - 6th, Drama 

Susan Johnson

Teacher - Math -  8th Grade

Jennie Le

Teacher - Math - 7th Grade & Algebra

Jennifer Loftin

Teacher - Physical Education

Melanie Perez

Teacher - Language Arts - 6th, 7th and 8th

Christi Peterson

Teacher - Social Studies 7th and 8th

David Porush

Teacher - Music

Kristina Ramos

Teacher - Art

Jongwoo Roh

Teacher - Science

Monica Schwafaty

Teacher - Lang. Arts - 8th Grade

Erica Sekijima

Teacher - Math - 6th Grade

Jennifer Smith

Teacher - Science and Social Studies - 6th 

Carol Takano

Teacher - Social Studies and Science - 6th

Anabel West

Teacher - Language Arts - 6th Grade

Lynn Yung

Teacher - Social Studies and Science - 6th Grade

Instructional Support

Laura Fischer

Library Media Specialist

Ilsa Garcia

Mental Health Clinician

Misty Gray

Occupational Therapist

Laura Jimenez

School Counselor

Tanya Martin

School Psychologist

Joi Turner

Speech Therapist

Para Educators and ASSISTT

Jason Corcoran

ASSISTT

Rhonda Ishida

Para Educator

Mary Kirkpatrick

Para Educator

Wendy Naudus

Para Educator

Klaudia Pettus

Para Educator

Debbie Tanabe

Para Educator

Catherine Tanski

Para Educator

Vinny Tanza

Para Educator

Gena Wilson

ASSISTT

Campus Support

Inda Azibo

Cafeteria Supervisor

Gabriela Dominguez

Student Supervision Assistant

Tressia Faison-Bell

Campus Security

Tina Lindsey

Nutrition Services

Nora Martinez

Student Supervision Assistant

Thomas Pearson

Night Custodian

Lawrence Shaw

Custodian

Denise Spellman

Student Supervision Assistant

Cristina Sukal

Student Supervision Assistant

Bakhtawar Zaheer

Nutrition Services