Lincoln Elementary School Staff

Ms Cecilia Aquino

Office Assistant

Main Office

Mrs. Susan Campbell

Counselor

Room 7

Mrs. Christine Chao

Morning Duty Staff

Mr. John Covey

2nd Grade Teacher

Room 18

Mrs. Rosella Mar Dessert

Kindergarten/1st Grade Teacher

Mr. Dirk

P.E. Teacher

Mr. Dirk's 2019 -2020 Schedule: Friday (Every other Friday)

Mr. Shaun Dukes

ASSISTT

Mr. Nicholas Elming

Learning Center

Room 28

Mrs. Courtney Etherington

Reading Recovery Teacher

Room 5

Ms. Rena Feregino

Pre-School Aide

Ms. Stacey Gealer

O.T.

Thurs. 

Mrs. Gloria Gibson

Psychologist

Thurs. Room 7

Ms. Alisa Gonzalez

Pre-School Teacher

Mrs. Jessica Guzman

Speech

Room 9

Mrs. Laura Hamano

Noon-Aide Staff (Volunteer Librarian)

Mrs. Lisa Hamilton

3rd Grade Teacher

Room 21

Mrs. Kylene Hernandez

Para Educator

Room T1

Mrs. Ryoko Higashi

4th Grade Teacher

Room 27

Mrs. Karen Houske

1st/2nd Grade Teacher

Room K6

Mrs. Jennifer Hutchings

5th Grade Teacher

Room 24

Ms. Jenny Ikeda

Paraeducator

Room T1

Ms. Kristin Junge

4th Grade Teacher

Room 23

Mr. Glen Kamida

Music Teacher (Grade 1-5)

Mr. Kamida's 2019 -2020 Schedule Monday: Lincoln Tuesday: Yukon Wednesday: Car...

Mrs. Michele Kaneshiro

5th Grade Teacher

Room 25

Mrs. Rizwana Khan

Noon-Aide

Mrs. Jeannie King

Kindergarten

Room 2

Mrs. Diane Konishi

4th Grade Teacher

Room 3

Ms. Rebecca Lewis

Cafeteria Aide

Cafeteria

Mrs. Sandra Low

Noon Aide

Mrs. Jolene Maravilla

3rd Grade Teacher

Room 17

Ms. Cathy Morris

Paraeducator

Room T1

Mrs Tammy Nakanishi

School Secretary

Main Office

Ms. Josselyn Navarro

Health Service Assistant

Main Office

Mr. Sergio Navarro

Night Custodian

Mrs. Lisa Nielson

Paraeducator

Room T1

Ms. Kirsten Pollicino

Kindergarten Teacher

Room 19

Mrs. Angela Rivas

Staff (Cafteria Manager)

Cafeteria

Mrs. Caitlyn Roe

Intervention

Room 4

Ms. Anissa Shbaro

5th Grade Teacher

Ms. Marjorie Smith

3rd/4th Grade Teacher

Mrs. Christina Spriesterbach

1st Grade Teacher

Room 15

Tiffany Sramek

Counselor

Room 7

Nikki Stokes

District Nurse

Ms. Kat Taylor

ASSISTT

Room 9

Ms. Alejandro Torres

YMCA Director

YMCA Building

Brandy Trabilcy

Para Educator

Room T2

Ms. Nancy Weesner

Pre-School Aide AM

Mrs. Susan Weiner

Learning Center

Mrs. Heather Whitten

Rtl/Intervention Teacher

Room 4

Mrs. Kamela Willard

Paraeducator

Room T1

Mrs. Kim Wing

2nd Grade Teacher

Room 14