Riviera Elementary School Staff Directory

Riviera's main line is (310) 533-4460

YMCA is (310) 375-9970

Extensions are: 34XX (XX = room #) (example:  room 3 is ext 3403, except if change is noted below) 
emails are: lastname.firstname@tusd.org

Claudia Aguilar

ASSISTT Educational Assistant

Barbee Amsterdam

District Nurse

Lisa Arellano

Para Educator - ABA

Melissa Baranic

Grade 1 Teacher

Marissa Bernal

Student Supervision Assistant

Roxana Blasco

Para Educator - ABA

Amber Brady

Paraeducator

Susan Campbell

Counselor

Jennifer Carter

Health Assistant

Rosario Cervantes

Para Educator - Learning Center

Baylee Cornell

ASSISTT

Kasey Cowden

Para Educator - ABA

Gregory Eddy

PE Teacher

Karin Elder

Grade 1 Teacher

Michelle Espinoza

Grade K Teacher

Kenzie Fitzpatrick

Grade 1 Teacher

Christie Forshey

Principal

Sandra Garnreiter

Para Educator - ABA

Jamie Gendrano

Grade 2 Teacher

Brandon Grant

Custodian

Eryn Harman

Speech

Pat Harpole

EL/Reading

Tessa Heilbut

ASSISTT

J Hicks

Grade 3 Teacher

Alexandria Hill

Para Educator - ABA

Liann Hirokawa

Grade K Teacher

Simona Huebel

Cafeteria

Rebecca Huser

Student Supervision Assistant

Marcelo Ibarra

Para Educator - ABA

Lori Josic

Grade 4 Teacher

Barbara Katzer

Intervention

Joyce Kim

ABA Learning Center

Jill Kumagawa

Grade 3 Teacher

Amy Kuwayama

Secretary

Lisa LaScala

District Nurse

Leah Legaspi

Intervention

Rebecca Lew

Speech/Language

Stephanie Lin

Grade 5 Teacher

Jennifer Lucich

Grade 5 Teacher

Gloria Marsella

Learning Center

Kathi Matsubara

Grade 5 Teacher

Samantha Matsubara

Science Lab Teacher

Angelica Mayanja

Psychologist

Jasmine McIntosh

Lower ABA SDC Teacher

Eui Mertens

Para Educator - ABA

Lisa Miller

Grade 2 Teacher

Keith Musick

Grade 4 Teacher

Misty Ormsby

Grade 1/2 Teacher

Beth Pachal

Grade 5 Teacher

Daniel Paulson

Night Custodian

Jacqueline Pelayo

ASSISTT Educational Assistant

Edgar Raigoza

ASSIST Educational Assistant

Kristine Ramirez

Para Educator - ABA

Andrea Robinson

ASSISTT Education Assistant

Dustin Romeo

Grade 4 Teacher

Kristen Shortle

K-5 Learning Center Teacher

Karen Stauder

Grade 4 Teacher

Deborah Tabush

Intervention Teacher

Wendi Tanaka

Grade 2 Teacher

Pamela Tello

Student Supervision Assistant

Amber Thatcher

Para Educator - Learning Center

Jason Toy

Upper ABA SDC Teacher

Melissa Veit

Grade K Teacher

Lam Vu

PE Teacher

Allison Williamson

Grade 4 Teacher

Amy Wolff

4/5 Music

Tina Wood

Grade 3 Teacher

Sharon Wykoff

Office Assistant

Phillip Yates

Para Educator - ABA