Riviera Elementary School Staff Directory

Riviera's main line is (310) 533-4460

YMCA is (310) 375-9970

Extensions are: 34XX (XX = room #) (example:  room 3 is ext 3403, except if change is noted below) 
emails are: lastname.firstname@tusd.org

Claudia Aguilar

ASSISTT Educational Assistant

Barbee Amsterdam

District Nurse

Lisa Arellano

Paraeducator - ABA

Melissa Baranic

Grade 1 Teacher

Marissa Bernal

Student Supervision Assistant

Madeleine Black

K-5 Learning Center Teacher

Roxana Blasco

Paraeducator - ABA

Amber Brady

Paraeducator - ABA

Susan Campbell

Counselor

Jennifer Carter

Health Assistant

Rosario Cervantes

Paraeducator - Learning Center

Baylee Cornell

ASSISTT Educational Assistant

Kasey Cowden

Paraeducator - ABA

Don DeArman

ASSISTT Educational Assistant

Gregory Eddy

PE Teacher

Karin Elder

Grade 1 Teacher

Michelle Espinoza

Grade K/1 Teacher

Kenzie Fitzpatrick

Kindergarten Teacher

Christie Forshey

Principal

Sandra Garnreiter

Paraeducator - ABA

Jamie Gendrano

Grade 2 Teacher

Eryn Harman

Speech

Pat Harpole

EL/Reading

J Hicks

Grade 2/3 Teacher

Alexandria Hill

Paraeducator - ABA

Liann Hirokawa

Grade K Teacher

Rosemarie Huaman

Paraeducator - Learning Center

Simona Huebel

Cafeteria

Rebecca Huser

Student Supervision Assistant

Marcelo Ibarra

Paraeducator - ABA

Lori Josic

Grade 4 Teacher

Leslie Kanenari

ASSISTT Educational Assistant

Barbara Katzer

Intervention

Jisoo Joyce Kim

ABA SDC Teacher

Jill Kumagawa

Grade 3 Teacher

Amy Kuwayama

Secretary

Lisa LaScala

District Nurse

Yuh-Fang Lee

Speech

Leah Legaspi

Intervention

Rebecca Lew

Speech

Stephanie Lin

Grade 5 Teacher

Jennifer Lucich

Grade 5 Teacher

Kathi Matsubara

Grade 5 Teacher

Samantha Matsubara

Kindergarten Teacher

Angelica Mayanja

Psychologist

Jasmine McIntosh

Lower ABA SDC Teacher

Eui Mertens

Paraeducator - ABA

Lisa Miller

Grade 2 Teacher

Keith Musick

Grade 4 Teacher

Misty Ormsby

Grade 1 Teacher

Beth Pachal

Grade 5 Teacher

Daniel Paulson

Night Custodian

Jacqueline Pelayo

ASSISTT Educational Assistant

Edgar Raigoza

ASSISTT Educational Assistant

Kristine Ramirez

Paraeducator - ABA

Jazz Roberson

Paraeducator - Learning Center

Andrea Robinson

ASSISTT Educational Assistant

Dustin Romeo

Grade 4 Teacher

Kristen Shortle

K-5 Learning Center Teacher

Karen Stauder

Grade 4 Teacher

Deborah Tabush

Intervention Teacher

Wendi Tanaka

Grade 2 Teacher

Pamela Tello

Student Supervision Assistant

Amber Thatcher

Paraeducator - Learning Center

Joanna Thompson

Paraeducator - Learning Center

Jason Toy

Upper ABA SDC Teacher

Melissa Veit

Transitional Kinder Teacher

Lam Vu

PE Teacher

Allison Williamson

Grade 4 Teacher

Amy Wolff

4/5 Music

Tina Wood

Grade 3 Teacher

Sharon Wykoff

Office Assistant

Phillip Yates

Paraeducator - ABA